Full program

Day 1 - Tuesday, 7 June 2022 (time EEST, GMT +3 )

Track 1 Track 2

09:00

10:20

10:45

12:05

13:00

14:00

15:00

17:00

18:00

18:15

19:15

19:45

Coffee break – Sponsored by Chroma Technology GmbH

10:20 - 10:45 (25 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Lunch – Sponsored by Chroma Technology GmbH

12:05 - 13:00 (55 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Sports event – Sponsored by EVIDENT Europe GmbH

13:00 - 14:00 (60 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Coffee break – Sponsored by Chroma Technology GmbH

14:00 - 15:00 (60 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Teng-Leong Chew, ”Africa Microscopy Initiative”

17:00 - 18:00 (60 min)
Track 1, Track 2
Chair Pasi Kankaanpää

Start of the main meeting – Opening words

18:00 - 18:15 (15 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Keynote: Edward Boyden, “Optical Tools for Observing and Controlling Biological Systems”

18:15 - 19:15 (60 min)
Track 1, Track 2
Chair Guillaume Jacquemet

Music performance

19:15 - 19:45 (30 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Welcome reception – Sponsored by TissueGnostics GmbH

19:45 - 21:00 (75 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Day 2 - Wednesday, 8 June 2022 (time EEST, GMT +3 )

Track 1 Track 2

08:45

09:10

09:35

09:50

10:05

10:10

11:00

11:25

11:50

12:05

12:20

12:25

13:30

14:30

15:30

16:30

17:30

18:00

20:00

Session 1: Super-resolution imaging session – Sponsored by Spirochrome

08:45 - 10:10 (85 min)
Track 1
Chair Camilo Guzmán

Sponsor talk – TissueGnostics GmbH

10:05 - 10:10 (5 min)
Track 2

Coffee break – Sponsored by Chroma Technology GmbH

10:10 - 11:00 (50 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Session 2: Organismal and Tissue imaging

11:00 - 12:25 (85 min)
Track 1
Chair Emilia Peuhu

Sponsor talk – PicoQuant

12:20 - 12:25 (5 min)
Track 2

Lunch – Sponsored by Chroma Technology GmbH

12:25 - 13:30 (65 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Company workshops 1

13:30 - 14:30 (60 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Company workshops 2

14:30 - 15:30 (60 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Coffee break – Sponsored by Chroma Technology GmbH

15:30 - 16:30 (60 min)
Track 1, Track 2

Company workshops 3

16:30 - 17:30 (60 min)
Track 1, Track 2

ELMI Steering Committee meeting

20:00 - 21:00 (60 min)
Track 1, Track 2